SPECIAL

EVENTS

Sign up for Text Alerts through Rained Out.

Accord Speedway King of the Catskills Race Results for 9/16/16


2016 King of the Catskills Modified Finish
               
        Car #   Name
1)      406     Rich Ricci Jr.
2)      43      Jimmy Horton
3)      76      Mike Ricci
4)      126     Jeff Strunk
5)      3       Tommy Meier
6)      11Z     Brian Krummel
7)      4       Andy Bachetti
8)      20R     Nick Rochinski
9)      14      Donnie Elliott
10)     97T     Danny Tyler
11)     20      Scott Ferrier
12)     B17     Jesse Marks
13)     72      Nick Petrilak
14)     20X     Rob Rowe
15)     119     Brian Malcolm
16)     18S     Ed Dachenhausen
17)     10      Rich Eurich
18)     5J      Joey Grammes
19)     16X     Dan Creeden
20)     55NY    Anthony Perrego
21)     76W     Jimmy Wells
22)     2       Bobby Trapper Jr.
23)     51      Mike Colsten
24)     717     Mike Kolka
DNQ)    4SL     Bob Hentschel
DNQ)    69T     Bob Trapper
DNQ)    51R     Brad Rothaupt
DNQ)    14Z     Brad Szulewski
DNQ)    46      Brett Graham
DNQ)    24S     Chris Shultz
DNQ)    211     Chuck McKee
DNQ)    716     Corey Lowitt
DNQ)    K3      Danny Kronk
DNQ)    2X      Eddie Burgess
DNQ)    3J      Joe Judge
DNQ)    24      Ken Ferrier
DNQ)    30-06   Kurt Hundeland
DNQ)    04      Mike Butler
DNQ)    5       Ray See Jr.
DNQ)    27A     Richard Smith



2016 King of the Catskills Sportsman Finish
               
        Car #   Name
1)      83      Chris Stevens
2)      20      Corey Cormier
3)      2X      Joey Bruning
4)      5       Tyler Johnston
5)      55      Allison Ricci
6)      1       Milton Mann
7)      15M     Danny Morgiewicz Jr.
8)      74      Chris Lynch
9)      22      Nick Plumstead
10)     2       Phil Goetschius Jr.
11)     73J     Troy Arnold
12)     54R     Ralph Ronk
13)     77      Jimmy Johnson
14)     62      Brandon McGill
15)     555     Leo Fotopoulos
16)     11      Connor Otten
17)     406     Rich Ricci III
18)     30H     Jim Kraus
19)     27V     Frank Venezia
20)     94      Brad Horton
21)     18K     Robbie Knipe
22)     831     Jimmy Wells
23)     12K     Ken Hinsch
24)     69T     Tyler Boniface
25)     J73     Joe Conklin
26)     12      Aaron Doolittle
DNQ)    9X      Jim Introne Jr.
DNQ)    1R      Kyle Rohner
DNQ)    86      Mark Connoly
DNQ)    24S     Martt Shultz
DNQ)    36      Mike Murphy
DNQ)    65J     PJ Johnson
DNQ)    1D      Dave Demorest
DNQ)    24M     Ryan McCartney
DNQ)    72      Stan Vishinski
DNQ)    34      Tanner Johnson
DNQ)    00      Travis Codswell
DNQ)    57      Vinnie Gress
DNQ)    7       Jamie Yannone



2016 King of the Catskills 4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
               
        Car #   Name
1)      13W     George Zeininger
2)      117     Gene Helms
3)      J13     Johnny Bankich



Accord Speedway Race Results for 9/9/16
 
 
        Modified Finish

                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55NY     Anthony Perrego
2)     16X       Dan Creeden
3)     76         Mike Ricci
4)     14         Donnie Elliott
5)     51R       Brad Rothaupt
6)     B17       Jesse Marks
7)     18S       Ed Dachenhausen
8)     4SL       Bob Hentschel
9)     30         Mark Pullen
10)    04         Mike Butler
11)    20         Scott Ferrier
12)    80         Dom Roselli
13)    2X         Eddie Burgess
14)    3J         Joe Judge
15)    00         Mark Bishop
16)    46L       Ira Landrum
17)    46         Brett Graham
18)    716       Corey Lowitt
19)    97T       Danny Tyler
20)    10         Rich Eurich
21)    5           Ray See Jr.
22)    24         Ken Ferrier
 
Track Champion: Anthony Perrego
 
 
 
            Sportsman Finish

                        
            Car #     Name
1)         2X         Joey Bruning
2)         831       Jimmy Wells
3)         62         Brandon McGill
4)         11         Connor Otten
5)         1           Milton Mann
6)         5           Tyler Johnston
7)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
8)         54R       Ralph Ronk
9)         9X         Jim Introne Jr.
10)       228       Mike Senecal
11)       53         Brad Cicio
12)       54         Nick Johnson
13)       22         Nick Plumstead
14)       1D         Dave Demorest
DNS)    21         Winter Mead
 
Track Champion: Jimmy Wells
 
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
 
                   
The Rookie Sportsman race is under review

 
 
 
        Pure Stock Finish

                    
        Car #     Name
1)     8           Bob Sleight Jr.
2)     53         Steve Williams
3)     75         Ray Tarantino
4)     454       Livy Johnson
5)     151       Travis Brockner
6)     85         Chris Kanuk
7)     16ish     Austin Smith
8)     V2         Harry Bachmann
9)     XV2       Garry White
10)    07S       Scott McCarthy
11)    07         Gary Ronk
 
Track Champion: Bob Sleight Jr.
 
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     3H         Heidi Hedin
2)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
3)     16         Zach Meade
4)     14         Eric Jennings
5)     3           Andrew Davis
 
Track Champion: Jesse James Bartleson
 
 
 
            All Star Slingshot Finish (National Tour Race)

                        
            Car #     Name
1)         M10      Taylor Mills
2)         35P       Anthony Raisner
3)         723       Alex Yankowski
4)         9T         Joe Toth
5)         10S       Seth Spayd
6)         21         Marty Kelly
7)         19         Samantha Muller
8)         14         Bryce Cherko
9)         6B         Brett Putnam
10)       112       Alan Kober
11)       16         Jordan Lawrence
12)       35         Dylan Hoch
13)       59         Cody Kline
14)       99         Henry Anderson
15)       01         Brian Tobey Jr.
16)       12T       Tyler Peet
17)       X10       Austin Silfee
18)       57         Jim Pollard
19)       55         Chris Kurtz
DNS)    7           Dan Malley
DNS)    5S         Damon Paul
 
Track Champion: Samantha Muller
 
 
 
            Junior Slingshot Finish (National Tour Race)
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         60         Hunter Lapp
2)         11X       Jared Silfee
3)         5J         Jake Mason
4)         26C       Michael Corbin
5)         55         John Kendall
6)         20         Cole Stangle
7)         88         Kyle Smith
8)         22Jr      Tanner Jones
9)         X6         Gavin Santee
10)       41         Nicho Flammer
11)       SL8       Jayden Sleight
12)       63         Tyler Banks
13)       20A       Ashton Dewitt
DNS)    30         Brayden Schoch
 
Track Champion: Hunter Lapp


Accord Speedway Race Results for 9/2/16
 
 
        Modified Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     16X       Dan Creeden
2)     24         Ken Ferrier
3)     76         Mike Ricci
4)     55NY     Anthony Perrego
5)     20         Scott Ferrier
6)     46         Brett Graham
7)     14         Donnie Elliott
8)     18S       Ed Dachenhausen
9)     B17       Jesse Marks
10)    97T       Danny Tyler
11)    19         Tyler McKee
12)    80         Dom Roselli
13)    30-06    Kurt Hundeland
14)    51R       Brad Rothaupt
15)    5L         Chad Loiodice
16)    716       Joe Judge
17)    04         Mike Butler
18)    16T       Tim Hindley
19)    10         Rich Eurich
20)    20X       Rob Rowe
21)    30         Mark Pullen
22)    5           Ray See Jr.
 
 
        Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     831       Jimmy Wells
2)     1D         Dave Demorest
3)     2X         Joey Bruning
4)     12         Aaron Doolittle
5)     1           Milton Mann
6)     83         Chris Stevens
7)     54         Nick Johnson
8)     2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
9)     21         Winter Mead
10)    555       Greg McCloskey
11)    54R       Ralph Ronk
12)    69C       Collin DuBois
13)    62         Brandon McGill
14)    20         Corey Cormier
15)    22         Nick Plumstead
16)    57         Vinnie Gress
17)    11         Connor Otten
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     30H       Jim Kraus
2)     24S       Matt Shultz
3)     19         Jason Feinberg
4)     39         Brad Horton
5)     1           Tighe Sherlock
6)     24M      Ryan McCartney
7)     228       Anthony Recchio
8)     20J        John DeWitt
9)     26         Michael Corbin
 
 
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         454       Livy Johnson
2)         151       Travis Brockner
3)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
4)         53         Steve Williams
5)         90         John Woinoski
6)         V2         Harry Bachmann
7)         16ish     Austin Smith
8)         07S       Scott McCarthy
9)         52         Jim Smith
10)       07         Gary Ronk
11)       60J       Joe Knoth
12)       85         Chris Kanuk
DNS)    89         Tim Southard
DNS)    2           James Goetschius
DNS)    89B       Ryan Brockner
 
 
 
            NEWS Sprints Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         3L         Larry Ricci
2)         14         Eric Jennings
3)         720       Jesse James Bartleson
DNS)    3H         Heidi Hedin
 
 
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     19         Samantha Muller
 
 
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     60         Hunter Lapp
2)     5J         Jake Mason
3)     26C       Michael Corbin
4)     55         John Kendall
5)     20A       Ashton Dewitt
6)     SL8       Jayden Sleight


 
Accord Speedway Race Results for 8/26/16
 
 
            Modified Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         76         Mike Ricci
2)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
3)         97T       Danny Tyler
4)         46         Brett Graham
5)         51R       Brad Rothaupt
6)         B17       Jesse Marks
7)         716       Corey Lowitt
8)         20         Scott Ferrier
9)         24         Ken Ferrier
10)       3J         Joe Judge
11)       18S       Ed Dachenhausen
12)       16X       Dan Creeden
13)       10         Rich Eurich
14)       80         Dom Roselli
15)       19         Tyler McKee
16)       30         Mark Pullen
17)       7H         Lenny Helmich
DNS)    5L         Chad Loiodice
 
 
            Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         831       Jimmy Wells
2)         62         Brandon McGill
3)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
4)         83         Chris Stevens
5)         11         Connor Otten
6)         21         Winter Mead
7)         20         Corey Cormier
8)         18         Kevin Ward
9)         54R       Ralph Ronk
10)       54         Nick Johnson
11)       M22      Mike DuBois
12)       69C       Collin DuBois
13)       7C         Rafael Carson
14)       18K       Robbie Knipe
15)       1D         Dave Demorest
16)       57         Vinnie Gress
17)       22X       Steve Plumstead
18)       22         Nick Plumstead
DNS)    2B         Joey Bruning
 
 
            Rookie Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         85         Chris VanDuser
2)         30H       Jim Kraus
3)         24S       Matt Shultz
4)         19         Jason Feinberg
5)         24M      Ryan McCartney
6)         M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
7)         14         Jake Granacker
8)         16S       Sarah Smith
DNS)    1           Tighe Sherlock
DNS)    28         RJ Daley
 
 
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         89         Tim Southard
2)         53         Steve Williams
3)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
4)         454       Livy Johnson
5)         V2         Harry Bachmann
6)         85K       Steven Kanuk
7)         52         Jim Smith
8)         07         Gary Ronk
DQ)      151       Travis Brockner
DQ)      75         Ray Tarantino
DNR)   60K       Dan Knoth
 
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     3H         Heidi Hedin
2)     3           Andrew Davis
3)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
4)     14         Eric Jennings
 
 
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     1           Bobby Hassenmayer
 
 
 
 
            Junior Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         60         Hunter Lapp
2)         55         John Kendall
3)         26C       Michael Corbin
DNS)    5J         Jake Mason


Accord Speedway Race Results for 8/19/16
 
 
        Modified Finish
                   
            Car #     Name
1)         97T       Danny Tyler
2)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
3)         20         Scott Ferrier
4)         16X       Dan Creeden
5)         10         Rich Eurich
6)         3J         Joe Judge
7)         5L         Chad Loiodice
8)         716       Corey Lowitt
9)         B17       Jesse Marks
10)       24         Ken Ferrier
11)       51R       Brad Rothaupt
12)       30         Mark Pullen
13)       211       Chuck McKee
14)       18S       Ed Dachenhausen
15)       80         Dom Roselli Jr.
16)       19         Tyler McKee
17)       14         Donnie Elliott
18)       46         Brett Graham
19)       J17       Jeff Heotzler Sr.
20)       20X       Rob Rowe
21)       80X       Dom Roselli
22)       76         Mike Ricci
23)       7H         Lenny Helmich
DNS)    30-06    Kurt Hundeland
 
 
            Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         18         Kevin Ward
2)         83         Chris Stevens
3)         831       Jimmy Wells
4)         2           Joey Bruning
5)         18K       Robbie Knipe
6)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
7)         20         Corey Cormier
8)         54         Nick Johnson
9)         11         Connor Otten
10)       57         Vinnie Gress
11)       69C       Collin DuBois
12)       71D       Dana Carey
13)       62         Brandon McGill
14)       21         Winter Mead
15)       5           Aaron Doolittle
16)       22         Nick Plumstead
17)       54R       Ralph Ronk
18)       M22      Mike DuBois
DNS)    1D         Dave Demorest
 
 
            Rookie Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         30H       Jim Kraus
2)         39         Brad Horton
3)         1           Tighe Sherlock
4)         19         Jason Feinberg
5)         14         Jake Granacker
6)         28         RJ Daley
7)         85         Chris VanDuser
8)         M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
DNS)    4           Kenny Ryder
 
  
    Pure Stock Finish
                       
         Car #      Name
1)      8             Bob Sleight Jr.
2)      75           Ray Tarantino
3)      89           Tim Southard
4)      454         Steve Williams
5)      07           Gary Ronk
6)      85           Chris Kanuk
7)      21Jr.       Joel Murns
8)      52           Jim Smith
9)      V2          Harry Bachmann
10)    151         Travis Brockner
11)    01           Mike Travis
12)    2             James Goetschius


  
 
            NEWS Sprints Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         3L         Larry Ricci
2)         2           Brody Adamsky
DNS)    720       Jesse James Bartleson
DNS)    14         Eric Jennings
DNS)    16         Zach Meade
 
 
            Junior Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         55         John Kendall
2)         5J         Jake Mason
3)         60         Hunter Lapp
DNS)    20A       Ashton Dewitt
DNS)    SL8       Jayden Sleight
 
 
        4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
            
        Car #     Name
1)     2EZ       DerekDelaney
2)     22         George Barringer
3)     74W      Willy Oates


Accord Speedway Race Results for 8/5/16
 
 
        Modified Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55NY     Anthony Perrego
2)     10         Rich Eurich
3)     3J         Joe Judge
4)     76         Mike Ricci
5)     B17       Jesse Marks
6)     18S       Ed Dachenhausen
7)     51R       Brad Rothaupt
8)     30         Mark Pullen
9)     24         Ken Ferrier
10)    12D       Dave Hinsch
11)    716       Corey Lowitt
12)    16R       Greg McCloskey
13)    0           Dan Humes
14)    P3         Patrick Murphy
15)    30-06    Kurt Hundeland
16)    20X       Rob Rowe
17)    16X       Dan Creeden
18)    5L         Chad Loiodice
19)    46         Brett Graham
20)    7H         Lenny Helmich
21)    20         Scott Ferrier
22)    97T       Danny Tyler
23)    16T       Richard Smith
 
 
        Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
2)     18         Kevin Ward
3)     831       Jimmy Wells
4)     69C       Collin DuBois
5)     71D       Dana Carey
6)     1           Milton Mann
7)     1D         Dave Demorest
8)     7C         Rafael Carson
9)     21         Winter Mead
10)    555       Leo Fotopoulos
11)    92         Tommy Vigh
12)    22         Nick Plumstead
13)    11         Connor Otten
14)    69K       Ken Boniface
15)    62         Brandon McGill
16)    228       Mike Senecal
17)    36         Mike Murphy
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     24S       Matt Shultz
2)     85         Chris VanDuser
3)     72         Stan Vishinski IV
4)     19         Jason Feinberg
5)     39         Brad Horton
6)     30H       Jim Kraus
7)     20         Derek Cormier
8)     4           Kenny Ryder
9)     10         A.J. Williams
 
 
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         53         Steve Williams
2)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
3)         151       Travis Brockner
4)         75         Ray Tarantino
5)         07         Gary Ronk
6)         16         Rob Taylor Jr.
7)         V2         Harry Bachmann
8)         12         Curt Ayers
9)         2           James Goetschius
10)       4NY      Shawn Johannessen
DNS)    M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
 
 
 
 
            NEWS Sprints Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         2           Brody Adamsky
2)         3           Andrew Davis
3)         720       Jesse James Bartleson
DNS)    14         Eric Jennings
DNS)    16         Zach Meade
 
 
 
 
        Lightning-Sprint Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     85         Clint Roehrs
2)     66X       Shilo Boyce
3)     19J        Ralph Utter Jr.
4)     18         Jon Moore
5)     42         Jesse Pruchnick
6)     410       Jerry Sehn
7)     71         Charles Belanger
8)     83         Zach Bennett
9)     17         Matt Brown
10)    87         Nick DeNyse
11)    00         Lou Torres
12)    41U       Rick Stone
 
 
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     26C       Michael Corbin
2)     60         Hunter Lapp
3)     5J         Jake Mason
4)     55         John Kendall
5)     SL8s     Justin Sleight
6)     20A       Ashton Dewitt


Accord Speedway Race Results for 7/22/16
 
 
        Modified Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     76         Mike Ricci
2)     16X       Dan Creeden
3)     46         Brett Graham
4)     55NY     Anthony Perrego
5)     18S       Ed Dachenhausen
6)     51R       Brad Rothaupt
7)     97T       Danny Tyler
8)     3J         Joe Judge
9)     B17       Jesse Marks
10)    716       Corey Lowitt
11)    20         Scott Ferrier
12)    24         Ken Ferrier
13)    10         Rich Eurich
14)    5L         Chad Loiodice
15)    69         Randy Green
16)    20X       Rob Rowe
17)    30         Mark Pullen
18)    7H         Lenny Helmich
19)    96         Tyler Treacy
 
 
        Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     20         Corey Cormier
2)     831       Jimmy Wells
3)     M22      Nick Plumstead
4)     18         Kevin Ward
5)     62         Brandon McGill
6)     1           Milton Mann
7)     555       Leo Fotopoulos
8)     69C       Collin DuBois
9)     54R       Ralph Ronk
10)    57         Vinnie Gress
11)    2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
12)    71D       Dana Carey
13)    54         Nick Johnson
14)    83         Chris Stevens
15)    11         Connor Otten
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     1           Tighe Sherlock
2)     24S       Matt Shultz
3)     30H       Jim Kraus
4)     85         Chris VanDuser
5)     19         Jason Feinberg
6)     24M      Ryan McCartney
7)     16S       Sarah Smith
8)     28         RJ Daley
 
 
        Pure Stock Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     151       Travis Brockner
2)     8           Bob Sleight Jr.
3)     454       Livy Johnson
4)     53         Steve Williams
5)     75         Ray Tarantino
6)     M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
7)     V2         Harry Bachmann
8)     12         Curt Ayers
9)     85K       Steven Kanuk
10)    60         Dan Knoth
11)    2           James Goetschius
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     2           Brody Adamsky
2)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
3)     3           Andrew Davis
4)     3H         Heidi Hedin
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     19         Samantha Muller
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55         John Kendall
2)     60         Hunter Lapp
3)     5J         Jake Mason
4)     20A       Ashton Dewitt


Accord Speedway Race Results for 7/15/16
 
 
         Modified Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      55NY     Anthony Perrego
2)      20         Scott Ferrier
3)      5L         Chad Loiodice
4)      76         Mike Ricci
5)      97T       Danny Tyler
6)      04         Mike Butler
7)      B17       Jesse Marks
8)      18S       Ed Dachenhausen
9)      30         Mark Pullen
10)    16X       Dan Creeden
11)    51R       Brad Rothaupt
12)    10         Rich Eurich
13)    3J         Joe Judge
14)    70         Eric Acqaro
15)    7H         Lenny Helmich
16)    J17       Jeff Heotzler Sr.
17)    716       Corey Lowitt
18)    24         Ken Ferrier
19)    46         Brett Graham
20)    Z69       Robbie Green
21)    96         Tyler Treacy
 
 
         Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      831       Jimmy Wells
2)      83         Chris Stevens
3)      62         Brandon McGill
4)      69C       Collin DuBois
5)      1           Milton Mann
6)      57         Vinnie Gress
7)      2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
8)      20         Corey Cormier
9)      11         Connor Otten
10)    22         Nick Plumstead
11)    1D         Dave Demorest
 
 
         Rookie Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      1           Tighe Sherlock
2)      30H       Jim Kraus
3)      19         Jason Feinberg
4)      72         Stan Vishinski IV
5)      24S       Matt Shultz
6)      22         Steve Plumstead
7)      28         RJ Daley
8)      83         Kevin Stevens
9)      24         Ryan McCartney
10)    20J       John DeWitt
11)    16S       Sarah Smith
 
 
         Pure Stock Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      67         Kevin Skelly
2)      53         Steve Williams
3)      8           Bob Sleight Jr.
4)      V2         Harry Bachmann
5)      85         Chris Kanuk
6)      07         Ralph Ronk
7)      454       Livy Johnson
8)      SIX       Jim Sykes
9)      M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
10)    89A       Johnny Miracle
11)    12         Curt Ayers
12)    151       Travis Brockner
13)    90         John Woinoski
14)    71         Bill Moylan
15)    60         Tom Hausmann
16)    52         Jim Smith
17)    357       Kyle Welsch
18)    75         Ray Tarantino
19)    81H       Lenny Helmich
20)    89         Tim Southard
21)    2           James Goetschius
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     14         Eric Jennings
2)     3L         Larry Ricci
3)     17X       Richard Smith
4)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
5)     54         Fred Proctor
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55         John Kendall
2)     60         Hunter Lapp
3)     26C       Michael Corbin
4)     5J         Jake Mason
5)     SL8       Jayden Sleight
6)     20A       Ashton Dewitt
 
 
        4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     11X       Dave Donovan
2)     D9         George Zeininger
3)     45T       Cody Suitter


Accord Speedway Race Results for 6/24/16
 
 
            Modified Finish

                        
            Car #     Name
1)         20         Scott Ferrier
2)         97T       Danny Tyler
3)         76         Mike Ricci
4)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
5)         10         Rich Eurich
6)         B17       Jesse Marks
7)         80X       Dom Roselli
8)         J17        Jeff Heotzler Sr.
9)         51R       Brad Rothaupt
10)       406       Rich Ricci Jr.
11)       24         Ken Ferrier
12)       5L         Dan Creeden
13)       3J         Joe Judge
14)       46         Brett Graham
15)       7H         Lenny Helmich
16)       30         Mark Pullen
17)       48         Ed Dachenhausen
18)       80         Dom Roselli Jr.
DNR)    5L         Chad Loiodice
 
 
            Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         831       Jimmy Wells
2)         54R       Ralph Ronk
3)         406       Rich Ricci III
4)         62         Brandon McGill
5)         3           Cole Henschel
6)         11         Connor Otten
7)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
8)         83         Chris Stevens
9)         57         Vinnie Gress
10)       69C       Collin DuBois
11)       20         Corey Cormier
12)       12K       Ken Hinsch
13)       22         Nick Plumstead
14)       1D         Dave Demorest
15)       4RJ       RJ Smith
DNS)    12C       Dave Coene
 
 
         Rookie Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      72         Stan Vishinski IV
2)      30H       Jim Kraus
3)      19         Jason Feinberg
4)      14         Jake Granacker
5)      1           Tighe Sherlock
6)      85         Chris VanDuser
7)      83         Kevin Stevens
8)      28         RJ Daley
9)      20J       John DeWitt
10)    22         Kyle Plumstead
11)    24         Ryan McCartney
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         151       Travis Brockner
2)         53         Steve Williams
3)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
4)         07         Gary Ronk
5)         81         Ray Tarantino
6)         85K       Steven Kanuk
7)         V2         Harry Bachmann
8)         1           Mike Travis
9)         81H       Lenny Helmich
DNS)    SIX        Jim Sykes
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     5H         Heidi Hedin
2)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
3)     14         Eric Jennings
4)     17X       Don Smith Jr.
5)     2           Brody Adamsky
6)     54         Don Smith Sr.
 
 
            All Star Slingshot Finish (Tour Race)
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         19         Samantha Muller
2)         14         Bryce Cherko
3)         01         Brian Tobey Jr.
4)         21         Marty Kelly
5)         57         Jim Pollard
DNS)    12         Spencer Cherko
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55         John Kendall
2)     60         Hunter Lapp
3)     26C       Michael Corbin
4)     SL8       Jayden Sleight
5)     20A       Ashton Dewitt


Accord Speedway Race Results for 6/17/16
 
 
          Modified Finish
                      
          Car #     Name
1)       16X       Dan Creeden
2)       24         Ken Ferrier
3)       76         Mike Ricci
4)       97T       Danny Tyler
5)       406       Rich Ricci Jr.
6)       51R       Brad Rothaupt
7)       3J         Joe Judge
8)       10         Rich Eurich
9)       B17       Jesse Marks
10)     46         Brett Graham
11)     30         Mark Pullen
12)     55NY     Anthony Perrego
13)     5L         Chad Loiodice
14)     48         Ed Dachenhausen
15)     14         Ryan Wood
16)     30-06    Kurt Hundeland
17)     7H         Lenny Helmich
DQ)    80         Dom Roselli
DQ)    20         Scott Ferrier
 
 
         Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      831       Jimmy Wells
2)      406       Rich Ricci III
3)      555       Leo Fotopoulos
4)      69C       Collin DuBois
5)      1D         Dave Demorest
6)      69K       Ken Boniface
7)      83         Chris Stevens
8)      2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
9)      3           Cole Henschel
10)    54         Nick Johnson
11)    11         Connor Otten
12)    20         Corey Cormier
13)    54R       Ralph Ronk
14)    55Rx     Justin Brewster
15)    57         Vinnie Gress
16)    62         Brandon McGill
17)    22         Nick Plumstead
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     19         Jason Feinberg
2)     85         Chris VanDuser
3)     30H       Jim Kraus
4)     1           Tighe Sherlock
5)     24S       Matt Shultz
6)     91         Bobby Flood
7)     14         Jake Granacker
8)     20J        John DeWitt
9)     16S       Sarah Smith
 
 
         Pure Stock Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      53         Steve Williams
2)      8           Bob Sleight Jr.
3)      07         Gary Ronk
4)      454       Livy Johnson
5)      75         Ray Tarantino
6)      85         Chris Kanuk
7)      V2         Harry Bachmann
8)      151       Travis Brockner
9)      81         Allen Tarantino
10)    81H       Lenny Helmich
11)    M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
12)    2           James Goetschius
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     2           Brody Adamsky
2)     54         Bobby Butler
3)     14         Eric Jennings
4)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
5)     1Q        Tom Radivoy
6)     3           Andrew Davis
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     19         Samantha Muller
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     55         John Kendall
2)     SL8       Jayden Sleight
 
 
 
        4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     11X       Dave Donovan
2)     D9         George Zeininger
3)     117       Gene Helms


Accord Speedway Race Results for 6/10/16
 
 
         Modified Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      406       Rich Ricci Jr.
2)      80         Dom Roselli
3)      B17       Jesse Marks
4)      76         Mike Ricci
5)      10         Rich Eurich
6)      55NY     Anthony Perrego
7)      16X       Dan Creeden
8)      97T       Danny Tyler
9)      24         Ken Ferrier
10)    51R       Brad Rothaupt
11)    46         Lem Atkins
12)    30         Mark Pullen
13)    14         Ryan Wood
14)    5L         Chad Loiodice
15)    48         Ed Dachenhausen
16)    30-06    Kurt Hundeland
17)    7H         Lenny Helmich
18)    20         Scott Ferrier
19)    3J         Joe Judge
 
 
         Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      831       Jimmy Wells
2)      62         Brandon McGill
3)      2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
4)      406       Rich Ricci III
5)      69C       Collin DuBois
6)      5           Tyler Johnston
7)      18         Robbie Knipe
8)      20         Corey Cormier
9)      1D         Dave Demorest
10)    4RJ       RJ Smith
11)    22         Nick Plumstead
12)    11         Connor Otten
13)    54R       Ralph Ronk
14)    3           Cole Henschel
15)    54         Nick Johnson
16)    83         Chris Stevens
17)    57         Vinnie Gress
18)    55Rx     Justin Brewster
 
 
          Rookie Sportsman Finish
                      
          Car #     Name
1)       1           Tighe Sherlock
2)       19         Jason Feinberg
3)       24S       Matt Shultz
4)       24         Ryan McCartney
5)       20J        John DeWitt
6)       83         Kevin Stevens
7)       30H       Jim Kraus
8)       85         Chris VanDuser
9)       16S       Sarah Smith
10)     34         Tanner Johnson
11)     10         A.J. Williams
DQ)    14         Jake Granacker
 
 
           Pure Stock Finish
                       
           Car #     Name
1)        8           Bob Sleight Jr.
2)        SIX       Jim Sykes
3)        454       Livy Johnson
4)        53         Steve Williams
5)        75         Ray Tarantino
6)        85K       Steven Kanuk
7)        07         Gary Ronk
8)        81H       Lenny Helmich
9)        151       Travis Brockner
10)      V2         Harry Bachmann
11)      2           James Goetschius
DQ)     09         Shawn Maloney
DNS    29         Bob Palmer
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     4           Bobby Butler
2)     3L         Larry Ricci
3)     2           Brody Adamsky
4)     98E       Eric Jennings
5)     54         Fred Proctor
6)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
7)     17X       Don Smith Jr.
 
 
            All Star Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         19         Samantha Muller
DNS)    26B       Sarah Bohlin
 
 
            Junior Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         60         Hunter Lapp
2)         55         John Kendall
3)         16         Ryan Auchmoody
4)         SL8s     Justin Sleight
5)         26C       Michael Corbin
6)         20A       Ashton Dewitt
DNS)    5J         Jake Mason


Accord Speedway Race Results for 6/3/16
 
 
            Modified Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         97T       Danny Tyler
2)         76         Mike Ricci
3)         51R       Brad Rothaupt
4)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
5)         16X       Dan Creeden
6)         21M      Bob McGannon
7)         Z69       Robbie Green
8)         B17       Jesse Marks
9)         16R       Richard Smith
10)       10         Rich Eurich
11)       406       Rich Ricci Jr.
12)       14         Ryan Wood
13)       96         Tyler Treacy
14)       24         Ken Ferrier
15)       0           Dan Humes
16)       46         Lem Atkins
17)       48         Ed Dachenhausen
18)       5L         Chad Loiodice
19)       80         Dom Roselli
20)       7H         Lenny Helmich
21)       716       Corey Lowitt
22)       20         Scott Ferrier
DNS)    406R     Allison Ricci
DNS)    30         Mark Pullen
 
 
            Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         831       Jimmy Wells
2)         55V       Greg McCloskey
3)         18         Robbie Knipe
4)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
5)         83         Chris Stevens
6)         55NY     Brad Weaver
7)         65         PJ Johnson
8)         3           Cole Henschel
9)         555       Leo Fotopoulos
10)       69C       Collin DuBois
11)       62         Brandon McGill
12)       11         Connor Otten
13)       1D         Dave Demorest
14)       406       Rich Ricci III
15)       54R       Ralph Ronk
16)       20         Corey Cormier
17)       54         Nick Johnson
18)       16         Zach Mead
19)       9X         Jim Introne Jr.
20)       69         Tyler Boniface
21)       5           Tyler Johnson
22)       55Rx     Justin Brewster
23)       12C       Dave Coene
24)       20B       Joe Bonetti
25)       22         Nick Plumstead
DNQ)    7           Rafael Carson
 
 
            Rookie Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         19         Jason Feinberg
2)         30H       Jim Kraus
3)         1           Tighe Sherlock
4)         91         Bobby Flood
5)         83         Kevin Stevens
6)         34         Tanner Johnson
7)         24         Ryan McCartney
DNS)    85         Chris VanDuser
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         454       Livy Johnson
2)         75         Ray Tarantino
3)         89         Tim Southard
4)         29         Bob Palmer
5)         53         Steve Williams
6)         V2         Harry Bachmann
7)         85         Chris Kanuk
8)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
DNS)    2           James Goetschius
DNS)    81H       Lenny Helmich
 
 
            NEWS Sprints Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         720       Jesse James Bartleson
2)         17X       Don Smith Jr.
3)         54         Fred Proctor
4)         3           Andrew Davis
DNS)    98E       Eric Jennings
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     26B       Sarah Bohlin
2)     6B         Brett Putnam
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     60         Hunter Lapp
2)     26C       Michael Corbin
3)     55         John Kendall
4)     20A       Ashton Dewitt


Accord Speedway Race Results for 5/27/16
 
 
                        Modified Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      24         Ken Ferrier
2)      10         Rich Eurich
3)      20         Scott Ferrier
4)      406       Rich Ricci Jr.
5)      51R       Brad Rothaupt
6)      3J         Joe Judge
7)      B17       Jesse Marks
8)      11S       Dan Creeden
9)      14         Ryan Wood
10)    97T       Danny Tyler
11)    76         Mike Ricci
12)    24S       Chris Shultz
13)    716       Corey Lowitt
14)    5L         Chad Loiodice
15)    80         Dom Roselli
16)    46         Lem Atkins
17)    55NY     Anthony Perrego
18)    7H         Lenny Helmich
19)    30-06    Kurt Hundeland
20)    Z69       Robbie Green
21)    0           Dan Humes
22)    48         Ed Dachenhausen
 
 
         Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      831       Jimmy Wells
2)      55V       Greg McCloskey
3)      83         Chris Stevens
4)      5           Tyler Johnson
5)      54         Nick Johnson
6)      54R       Ralph Ronk
7)      406       Rich Ricci III
8)      18         Robbie Knipe
9)      16         Zach Mead
10)    55Rx     Justin Brewster
11)    M22      Mike DuBois
12)    1D         Dave Demorest
13)    2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
14)    57         Vinnie Gress
15)    62         Brandon McGill
16)    22         Nick Plumstead
17)    11         Connor Otten
18)    07         Ray See Jr.
19)    69C       Collin DuBois
 
 
         Rookie Sportsman Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      3           Cole Henschel
2)      20         Corey Cormier
3)      91         Bobby Flood
4)      19         Jason Feinberg
5)      10         A.J. Williams
6)      24S       Matt Shultz
7)      1           Tighe Sherlock
8)      20J       John DeWitt
9)      16S       Sarah Smith
10)    30H       Jim Kraus
11)    24         Ryan McCartney
12)    14         Jake Granacker
DNS) 07         Stan Vishinski IV
 
 
          Pure Stock Finish
                      
          Car #     Name
1)       454       Livy Johnson
2)       53         Steve Williams
3)       89         Tim Southard
4)       29         Bob Palmer
5)       75         Ray Tarantino
6)       8           Bob Sleight Jr.
7)       SIX        Jim Sykes
8)       V2         Harry Bachmann
9)       07         Gary Ronk
10)     85K       Steven Kanuk
11)     2           James Goetschius
12)     81H       Lenny Helmich
DQ)    M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     4           Bobby Butler
2)     54         Fred Proctor
3)     98E       Eric Jennings
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     21         Marty Kelly
2)     06         Matt Ferris
3)     19         Samantha Muller
4)     26B       Sarah Bohlin
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     60         Hunter Lapp
2)     26C       Michael Corbin
3)     5J         Jake Mason
4)     20A       Ashton Dewitt
5)     55         John Kendall
 
 
         Lightning-Sprint Finish
                     
         Car #     Name
1)      83         Rich Wood Jr.
2)      85         Clint Roehrs
3)      18         Jon Moore
4)      00         Lou Torres
5)      410       Jerry Sehn
6)      41U       Rick Stone
7)      77K       Kathy Bellen
8)      42         Jesse Pruchnick
9)      7           Don Bellen
10)    37         Jason Shedd
11)    16         Justin Phillips


Accord Speedway Race Results for 5/20/16
 
 
            Modified Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         11S       Dan Creeden
2)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
3)         3J         Joe Judge
4)         51R       Brad Rothaupt
5)         97T       Danny Tyler
6)         69         Randy Green
7)         48         Ed Dachenhausen
8)         16         Willy Auchmoody
9)         80A       Dom Roselli
10)       5L         Chad Loiodice
11)       0           Dan Humes
12)       716       Corey Lowitt
13)       76         Mike Ricci
14)       24         Ken Ferrier
15)       406       Rich Ricci Jr.
16)       10         Rich Eurich
17)       30-06    Kurt Hundeland
18)       Z69       Robbie Green
19)       406R     Allison Ricci
20)       46         Lem Atkins
21)       7H         Lenny Helmich
22)       20         Scott Ferrier
23)       B17       Jesse Marks
DQ)      16R       Richard Smith
DNS)    80         Dom Roselli Jr.
 
 
        Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     831       Jimmy Wells
2)     54         Nick Johnson
3)     83         Chris Stevens
4)     55V       Greg McCloskey
5)     22         Nick Plumstead
6)     406       Rich Ricci III
7)     69C       Collin DuBois
8)     54R       Ralph Ronk
9)     2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
10)    55Rx     Justin Brewster
11)    1D         Dave Demorest
12)    11         Conner Otten
13)    21C       Keith Coulter
14)    M22      Mike DuBois
15)    62         Brandon McGill
 
 
        Rookie Sportsman Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     20         Corey Cormier
2)     30H       Jim Kraus
3)     91         Bobby Flood
4)     24         Ryan McCartney
5)     K4         Keith Johannessen
6)     19         Jason Feinberg
7)     16S       Sarah Smith
8)     14         Jake Granacker
 
 
        Pure Stock Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     75         Ray Tarantino
2)     07         Gary Ronk
3)     29         Bob Palmer
4)     8           Bob Sleight Jr.
5)     89         Tim Southard
6)     09         Shawn Maloney
7)     V2         Harry Bachmann
8)     81H       Lenny Helmich
9)     454       Livy Johnson
10)    53         Steve Williams
11)    M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
12)    2           James Goetschius
13)    SIX        Jim Sykes
DQ)  151       Travis Brockner
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     4           Bobby Butler
2)     98         Don Smith Jr.
3)     B           Don Smith Sr.
4)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
5)     2           Brodie Adamsky
6)     5H         Heidi Hedin
7)     3L         Larry Ricci
 
 
            All Star Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         57         Jim Pollard
2)         23         Dan Malley
3)         14         Bryce Cherko
4)         12         Spencer Cherko
5)         21         Marty Kelly
6)         19         Samantha Muller
DNS)    16         Jordan Lawrence
DNS)    60X       Randy Johnston
 
 
        Junior Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     5J         Jake Mason
2)     60         Hunter Lapp
3)     26C       Michael Corbin
4)     55         John Kendall
5)     16         Ryan Auchmoody
6)     20A       Ashton Dewitt
 
 
        4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
                                                                          
        Car #     Name                                            
1)     D9         George Zeininger                           
2)     11X       Dave Donovan                               
3)     89         Ryan Brockner   


Accord Speedway Race Results for 4/22/16
 
 
            Modified Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         80         Dom Roselli
2)         20         Scott Ferrier
3)         55NY     Anthony Perrego
4)         16X       Dan Creeden
5)         716       Corey Lowitt
6)         76         Mike Ricci
7)         51R       Brad Rothaupt
8)         3J         Joe Judge
9)         406R     Allison Ricci
10)       10         Rich Eurich
11)       Z69       Robbie Green
12)       406       Rich Ricci Jr.
13)       5           Billy VanInwegen
14)       48         Ed Dachenhausen
15)       B17       Jesse Marks
16)       24         Ken Ferrier
17)       0           Dan Humes
18)       5L         Chad Loiodice
19)       97T       Danny Tyler
DNS)    46         Lem Atkins
 
 
            Sportsman Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         406       Rich Ricci III
2)         55R       Ryan Wood
3)         2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
4)         831       Jimmy Wells
5)         83         Chris Stevens
6)         3           Cole Henschel
7)         18         Robbie Knipe
8)         1D         Dave Demorest
9)         69C       Colin DuBois
10)       11         Conner Otten
11)       54         Nick Johnson
12)       22         Nick Plumstead
13)       19         Jason Feinberg
14)       62         Brandon McGill
DNS)    5           Tyler Johnson
 
 
            Pure Stock Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         07         Gary Ronk
2)         53         Steve Williams
3)         8           Bob Sleight Jr.
4)         75         Ray Tarantino
5)         M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
6)         151       Travis Brockner
7)         V2         Harry Bachmann
8)         81H       Lenny Helmich
9)         2           James Goetschius
DQ)      SIX       Jim Sykes
DNS)    454       Livy Johnson
 
 
        NEWS Sprints Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     2           Brodie Adamsky
2)     720       Jesse James Bartleson
3)     B           Don Smith Sr.
4)     98         Don Smith Jr.
5)     3           Andrew Davis
 
 
        All Star Slingshot Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     19         Samantha Muller
2)     26B       Sarah Bohlin
 
 
            Junior Slingshot Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         60         Hunter Lapp
2)         26C       Michael Corbin
3)         55         John Kendall
4)         5J         Jake Mason
5)         16         Ryan Auchmoody
DNS)    20A       Ashton Dewitt
 
 
        4 Cylinder  Enduro Finish (Top 3)
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     D9         George Zeininger
2)     18         Tim DeGrote
3)     21K       Jeff DeGroat