Thank you to everyone who attended

HALLOWEEN HAVOC!


Click here to read Press

Click here for Photos (KB's Racing Photos)



Accord Speedway Halloween Havoc
Race Results for 10/28/17

 
 
   
         Sportsman “Hocus Pocus 50” Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         T5         Tony Kawalchuk

2)         5           Tyler Johnston

3)         20B       Joe Bonetti
4)         2Y         Jamie Yannone
5)         19         Jimmy Wells
6)         24S       Matt Shultz
7)         406       Rich Ricci III
8)         11         Connor Otten
9)         81         Dave Demorest
10)       2           Phil Goetschius Jr.
11)       62         Brandon McGill
12)       74         Chris Lynch
13)       45         Rafael Carson
14)       8           Brian Durbin
15)       18         Ryan McCartney
16)       77         Jim Johnson
17)       46         Lem Atkins
18)       96         Jason Sanville
19)       38         John Aumick
20)       60         Hunter Lapp
21)       54         Nick Johnson
22)       92         Ricky Sanville
23)       22         Nick Plumstead
24)       57         Matt Curry
DNQ)    7           Allan Hammond
DNQ)   7jr         Austin Helmich
DNQ)   91         Bobby Flood
DNQ)   15M      Daniel Morgiewicz
DNQ)   27J        Jared Miller
DNQ)   77J        Jeff Higham
DNQ)   3           John Brown
DNQ)   7H         Lenny Helmich
DNQ)   M22      Mike DuBois Jr.
DNQ)   26S       Mike Senecal
DNQ)   27         Rich Coons
DNQ)   32         Tom Princiotta

 
 
         
   
     Pure Stock “Ghostbuster’s 30” Finish
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     32         Chris Streeter
2)     151       Travis Brockner
3)     36         John Hechinger
4)     SL8       Bob Sleight Jr.
5)     21Jr.     Joel Murns
6)     454       Livy Johnson
7)     171       Walt Henry
8)     53         Steve Williams
9)     54a       Amber VanOrden
10)    M1        Jim Maher
11)    43         Paul Harding
12)    24         Corey Stanton
13)    35         Cooper Henion
14)    75         Ray Tarantino
15)    22J        Jay Smalley
16)    77S       Joey Sheffold
17)    09er      Austin Smith
18)    85         Chris Kanuk
19)    07         Mike Arrizoni
20)    00         Joe Morris
21)    15         Nick Reilly
22)    33         Zach Seyerlein
23)    26CH     Gary Gamble
24)    18         Dan Berthholf
25)    89B       Ryan Brockner
26)    011       Chris Murphy
 
 
 
         
   NEWS Sprints “Flying Broomsticks 20” Finish
                        
            Car #     Name
1)         3           Jeremy Quick
2)         14         Eric Jennings
3)         51         Bob Tersillo
4)         3H         Heidi Hedin
5)         611       Corey Wood
6)         83X       Larry McVay
7)         13         Branden Gates
DNS)    33         Andrew Davis
DNS)    1Q        Tom Radivoy
DNS)    8           Larry Drake

 
 
 
4 Cylinder  Enduro “Zombie 50” Finish (Top 10)
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     21K       Jeff DeGroat
2)     117       Gene Helms
3)     49         Mike Skelly
4)     43         Joe Rotella
5)     D9         George Zeininger
6)     98X       Shawny Hazel
7)     724       Chris Speed
8)     47D       David White
9)     44X       Tyler White
10)    26P       Robert Phillips
 
 
 
        “Monster 20” Trailer Race
                    
        Car #     Name
1)     108       Brandon Conklin
2)     1Q        Bobby Radivoy




SPECIAL

EVENTS

Sign up for Text Alerts through Rained Out.